6. Cinema Fen
27.4. - 2.5.2024
MATTER OUT OF PLACE by Nikolaus Geyrhalter
BELGRADE
Austrian Film Festival
24.4. - 28.4.2024
CLUB ZERO by Jessica Hausner
EUROPA by Sudabeh Mortezai
FAMILY DINNER by Peter Hengl
RICKERL by Adrian Goiginger
RIMINI by Ulrich Seidl
SPARTA by Ulrich Seidl
SAN FRANCISCO, CA
67. International Film Festival
24.4. - 28.4.2024
WOODLAND (WALD) by Elisabeth Scharang
BEIJING
14. International Film Festival
19.4. - 22.4.2024
A WHOLE LIFE (EIN GANZES LEBEN) by Hans Steinbichler
MIAMI, FL
26. OUTshine LGBTQ+ Film Festival
18.4. - 28.4.2024
WHAT A FEELING by Kat Rohrer
BUENOS AIRES
25. Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente (BAFICI)
17.4. - 28.4.2024
FAVORITEN by Ruth Beckermann
HENRY FONDA FOR PRESIDENT by Alexander Horwath
PANDORA’S LEGACY (PANDORAS VERMÄCHTNIS) by Angela Christlieb
SLEEPING WITH A TIGER (MIT EINEM TIGER SCHLAFEN) by Anja Salomonowitz
CARTAGENA DE INDIAS
63. Festival Internacional de Cine - FICCI
16.4. - 21.4.2024
SLEEPING WITH A TIGER (MIT EINEM TIGER SCHLAFEN) by Anja Salomonowitz
THE DEVIL’S BATH (DES TEUFELS BAD) by Veronika Franz & Severin Fiala
FRANKFURT
17. Lichter Filmfest Frankfurt International
16.4. - 21.4.2024
FAVORITEN by Ruth Beckermann
ZAGREB
20. ZagrebDox - International Documentary Film Festival
14.4. - 21.4.2024
THE STANDSTILL (STILLSTAND) by Nikolaus Geyrhalter
BOLZANO
37. Bolzano Film Festival Bozen
12.4. - 21.4.2024
ANDREA GET’S A DIVORCE (ANDREA LÄSST SICH SCHEIDEN) by Josef Hader
PERSONA NON GRATA by Antonin Svoboda
SLEEPING WITH A TIGER (MIT EINEM TIGER SCHLAFEN) by Anja Salomonowitz
VISTA MARE by Julia Gutweniger und Florian Kofler
NYON
55. Visions du Réel - Festival International de cinéma Nyon
12.4. - 21.4.2024
FAVORITEN by Ruth Beckermann
KIEV, ODESSA, KHARKIV
12. Austrian Film Week
12.4. - 15.4.2024
THE DEVIL’S BATH (DES TEUFELS BAD) by Veronika Franz & Severin Fiala
VENI VIDI VICI by Daniel Hoesl
FAVORITEN by Ruth Beckermann
SHERBROOKE
11. Festival cinéma du monde
9.4. - 14.4.2024
EUROPA by Sudabeh Mortezai
BUCHAREST
17. One World Romania - Human Rights & Documentary Film Festival
5.4. - 25.4.2024
GOD BETWEEN US (ZWISCHEN UNS GOTT) by Rebecca Hirneise
PRAGUE, BRNO, OSTRAVA
31. Days of European Film
4.4. - 14.4.2024
CLUB ZERO by Jessica Hausner
MADISON, WI
26. Wisconsin Film Festival
4.4. - 11.4.2024
ADENTRO MÍO ESTOY BAILANDO - THE KLEZMER PROJECT (THE KLEZMER PROJECT) by Leandro Koch & Paloma Schachmann
GRAZ
Diagonale – Festival des österreichischen Films
4.4. - 9.4.2024
24 HOURS (24 STUNDEN) by Harald Friedl
ADENTRO MÍO ESTOY BAILANDO - THE KLEZMER PROJECT (THE KLEZMER PROJECT) by Leandro Koch & Paloma Schachmann
ANDREA GET’S A DIVORCE (ANDREA LÄSST SICH SCHEIDEN) by Josef Hader
CLUB ZERO by Jessica Hausner
COSMOSAPIENS by Pavel Cuzuioc
EUROPA by Sudabeh Mortezai
FAVORITEN by Ruth Beckermann
PANDORA’S LEGACY (PANDORAS VERMÄCHTNIS) by Angela Christlieb
PERSONA NON GRATA by Antonin Svoboda
RICKERL by Adrian Goiginger
SLEEPING WITH A TIGER (MIT EINEM TIGER SCHLAFEN) by Anja Salomonowitz
THE DEVIL’S BATH (DES TEUFELS BAD) by Veronika Franz & Severin Fiala
THE STANDSTILL (STILLSTAND) by Nikolaus Geyrhalter
VENI VIDI VICI by Daniel Hoesl, Julia Niemann
VISTA MARE by Julia Gutweniger und Florian Kofler
WHAT A FEELING by Kat Rohrer
WHAT HAVE WE DONE TO DESERVE THIS? PART 2 (WIE KOMMEN WIR DA WIEDER RAUS?) by Eva Spreitzhofer
WOODLAND (WALD) by Elisabeth Scharang
CLEVELAND, OH
48. International Film Festival
3.4. - 13.4.2024
A WHOLE LIFE (EIN GANZES LEBEN) by Hans Steinbichler
WOODLAND (WALD) by Elisabeth Scharang
HONG KONG
48. International Film Festival
28.3. - 8.4.2024
FAVORITEN by Ruth Beckermann
PITTSBURGH, PA
Carnegie Mellon International Film Festival
21.3. - 7.4.2024
MATTER OUT OF PLACE by Nikolaus Geyrhalter
PRAGUE
26. One World International Human Rights Documentary Film Festival
20.3. - 21.4.2024
YOUR STRUGGLE - MY STRUGGLE (DEIN LEBEN - MEIN LEBEN) by Marko Doringer