Festival Participations 2022


A JEWISH LIFE

EIN JÜDISCHES LEBEN
by Christian Krönes, Florian Weigensamer, Roland Schrotthofer, Christian Kermer
 
Washington, Dc (JxJ Jewish Film and Music (formerly Jewish Film Festival))
Goyang, Paju (DMZ International Documentary Film Festival)



 

A LITTLE LOVE PACKAGE

by Gastón Solnicki
 
Berlin (Internationale Filmfestspiele - Encounters) 
Mexico City (FICUNAM - Festival Internacional de Cine de la UNAM)
Buenos Aires (Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente (BAFICI))
Karlovy Vary (International Film Festival)
Rio De Janeiro (Festival ECRÃ)
Wroclaw (New Horizons International Film Festival)
La Roche-Sur-Yon (Festival International du Film)
Thessaloniki (International Film Festival)
Amsterdam (International Documentary Film Festival - IDFA)
Porto (Porto/Post/Doc: Film & Media Festival)



 

ABOVE THE WORLD

MÄRZENGRUND by Adrian Goiginger
 
Bolzano (Bolzano Film Festival Bozen)
Munich (Filmfest)
Oberaudorf (Musikfilmtage)
Starnberg, Seefeld, Gauting... (Fünf Seen Film Festival - Internationales Festival des mitteleuropäischen Films)
Prague, Brno, Olomouc (Das Filmfest - Festival deutschsprachiger Filme)



 

ALICE SCHWARZER

by Sabine Derflinger
 
Munich (DOK.fest Internationales Dokumentarfilmfestival) 
Starnberg, Seefeld, Gauting... (Fünf Seen Film Festival - Internationales Festival des mitteleuropäischen Films)
Rottenburg (Filmfest FrauenWelten - Terre des Femmes)
Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Benfeld... (Augenblick - festival du cinéma germanophone)



 

ALMA & OSKAR

by Dieter Berner
 
Goa (International Film Festival of India) 



 

ALPENLAND

by Robert Schabus
 
Trento (Trento Film Festival) 
Munich (DOK.fest Internationales Dokumentarfilmfestival)
Starnberg, Seefeld, Gauting... (Fünf Seen Film Festival - Internationales Festival des mitteleuropäischen Films)
Bansko (Mountain Film Fest)
Zurich (Film Festival)
Tegernsee (Internationales Bergfilm-Festival)
Kassel (Dokumentarfilm- und Videofest)
Les Arcs (Film Festival)



 

ANOTHER COIN FOR THE MERRY-GO-ROUND 

by Hannes Starz
 
Lisbon (KINO - Mostra de Cinema de Expressão Alemã)



 

BREAKING THE ICE 

by Clara Stern
 
New York, Ny (Tribeca Film Festival) 
Kitzbühel (Filmfestival Kitzbuehel)
Tartu (festheart - LGBT+ Film Festival Estonia)
Bratislava (Slovak Queer Film Festival)
Fort Lauderdale, Fl (OUTshine LGBTQ+ Film Festival)
Salt Lake City (Damn These Heels! LGBT Film Festival)
Tel Aviv (TLVFest - International LGBT Film Festival)
Seoul (International Pride Film Festival)
Prague, Brno (Mezipatra Queer Film Festival)
Lucerne (PinkPanorama Filmfestival)
Melbourne (MQFF Queer Film Festival)



 

CHASING THE LINE

KLAMMER by Andreas Schmied
 
Ulju (Mountain Film Festival)
Sydney, Canberra, Melbourne... (German Film Festival)



 

CORSAGE

by Marie Kreutzer
 
Cannes (Festival de Cannes - Un Certain Regard) 
Munich (Filmfest)
Karlovy Vary (International Film Festival)
Jerusalem (Film Festival)
Auckland, Wellington... (Whānau Mārama: New Zealand International Film Festival)
Melbourne (International Film Festival)
Sarajevo (Film Festival)
Toronto (International Film Festival)
Miskolc (Cinefest Miskolc International Film Festival)
San Sebastian (International Film Festival)
Zurich (Film Festival)
Montélimar (Cinéma Festival De l’écrit à l’écran)
Calgary (International Film Festival)
Marseille (KinoVisions)
Reykjavik (International Film Festival)
Vancouver (International Film Festival)
New York, Ny (Film Festival)
Busan (International Film Festival)
London (BFI Film Festival)
Auch (Festival indépendance(s) et création)
Mill Valley, Ca (Film Festival)
Budapest, Debrecen, Szeged, Pecs (Sehenswert - Festival deutschsprachiger Filme)
Portsmouth (New Hampshire Film Festival)
Rio De Janeiro (International Film Festival - Festival do Rio)
Washington (Orcas Island Film Festival)
New York (Hamptons International Film Festival)
Ghent (Film Fest Gent)
Chicago, Il (International Film Festival)
Tucson (Loft Film Fest)
Riga (International Film Festival)
Rome (Festa del Cinema di Roma)
Memphis (Indie Memphis Film Festival)
Philadelphia, Pa (Film Festival)
Cambridge (Film Festival)
Burlington (Vermont International Film Festival)
Savannah (SCAD Film Festival)
Zagreb (Film Festival)
Mallorca (Evolution! Mallorca International Film Festival)
Brisbane (International Film Festival)
Denver, Co (Film Festival)
Charlottesville, Va (Virginia Film Festival)
Leeds (International Film Festival)
Thessaloniki (International Film Festival)
Belfast (Film Festival)
Belgrade, Novi Sad, Nis (Free Zone Film Festival)
Arras (Arras Film Festival)
Geneva (Geneva International Film Festival)
Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Benfeld... (Augenblick - festival du cinéma germanophone)
Ljubljana (International Film Festival “Liffe)
Vilnius, Kaunas, Klaipeda, Siauliai (Scanorama - European Film Forum)
Lisbon & Sintra (Film Festival - LEFFEST)
Cork (International Film Festival)
Marrakech (Festival International du Film)
Brighton (Cinecity - Brighton Film Festival)
Gijon (FICX - Festival Internacional de Cine)
Belfort (EntreVues Festival International du Film)
Goa (International Film Festival of India)
Washington, Dc (AFI European Union Film Showcase)
Les Arcs (Film Festival)
Reykjavik (European Film Awards)



 

DER FUCHS

by Adrian Goiginger
 
Tallinn (Black Nights Film Festival PÖFF) 



 

DISAPPEARING

VERSCHWINDEN / IZGINJANJE by Andrina Mracnikar
 
Izola, Ljubljana (Kino Otok - Isola Cinema International Film Festival)
Maribor (DOKUDOC International Documentary Film Festival)
Portoroz (Festival of Slovenian Film)
Cottbus (Festival des osteuropäischen Films) 



 

EISMAYER 

by David Wagner
 
Venice (Mostra Internazionale d’Arte Cinematografica - 37. Settimana Internazionale della Critica (SIC)) 
Zurich (Film Festival)
Reykjavik (International Film Festival)
Naples (Venezia a Napoli il cinema esteso)
Jakarta (100% Manusia Film Festival)
Thessaloniki (International Film Festival)
Prague, Brno (Mezipatra Queer Film Festival)
Melbourne (MQFF Queer Film Festival)
Tbilisi (International Film Festival)
Belgrade (International queer film festival ”Merlinka”)
Les Arcs (Film Festival)



 

EVA-MARIA 

by Lukas Ladner
 
Bolzano (Bolzano Film Festival Bozen)



 

FAMILY DINNER 

by Peter Hengl
 
New York, Ny (Tribeca Film Festival)
Sydney (Film Festival)
Zagreb (Fantastic Zagreb Film Festival)
Neuchâtel (International Fantastic Film Festival)
Bucheon (International Fantastic Film Festival BIFAN)
Auckland, Wellington... (Whānau Mārama: New Zealand International Film Festival)
London (FrightFest)
Lisbon (MOTELX International Horror Film Festival)
Paris (L’Etrange Festival)
Berlin, Hamburg, Munich... (Fantasy Filmfest)
Austin, Tx (Fantastic Fest)
Calgary (International Film Festival)
Strasbourg (Festival Européen du Film Fantastique)
Reykjavik (International Film Festival)
Los Angeles, Ca (Beyond Fest)
Sitges (Festival Internacional de Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya)
Oppdal (Ramaskrik Fantastic Film Festival)
Mexico City (Mórbido Film Fest)
Amsterdam (Imagine Film Festival)
Lublin, Wroclaw, Warsaw (Splat!FilmFest - International Fantastic Film Festival)
Bruges (Razor Reel Flanders Film Festival)
Molins De Rei (Terror Molins - Festival de Cine de Terror)
Brunswick (International Film Festival)
Stockholm (International Film Festival)
Helsinki (Night Visions International Festival)
Turin (Torino Film Festival)



 

FOR THE MANY - THE VIENNA CHAMBER OF LABOUR

FÜR DIE VIELEN - DIE ARBEITERKAMMER WIEN by Constantin Wulff
 
Berlin (Internationale Filmfestspiele - 52. Forum) 
Thessaloniki (Documentary Festival - TDF)
Munich (DOK.fest Internationales Dokumentarfilmfestival)
Karlsruhe (dokKa - das dokumentarfestival karlsruhe)
Osnabrück (Unabhängiges FilmFest)
Duisburg (duisburger filmwoche)



 

GLORY TO THE QUEEN 

by Tatia Skhirtladze, Anna Khazaradze
 
Trieste (Trieste Film Festival)



 

GREAT FREEDOM

GROSSE FREIHEIT by Sebastian Meise
 
Palm Springs, Ca (International Film Festival)
Carcassonne (Festival International du Film Politique (FIFP))
Lisbon (KINO - Mostra de Cinema de Expressão Alemã)
Gothenburg (Göteborg Film Festival)
Toulouse, Narbonne, Montpellier... (Festival de Films LGBTQI+)
Victoria (Film Festival)
Sydney (Queer Screen’s Mardi Gras Film Festival)
Hereford, Shropshire... (Borderlines Film Festival)
Trondheim (Kosmorama International Film Festival)
Amsterdam (Roze Filmdagen - LGBTQ Film Festival)
Sofia (International Film Festival)
London (BFI Flare: London LGBTQIA+ Film Festival)
Keswick (Film Festival)
Milwaukee, Wi (Film Festival)
Coffs Harbour, Bellingen (SWIFF Screenwave International Film Festival)
Prague (International Film Festival - Febiofest)
Bergamo (Orlando Festival)
London (Frames of Representation)
Sodankylä (Midnight Sun Film Festival)
Jakarta (”Europe on Screen“ European Film Festival)
Cluj-Napoca (Transilvania International Film Festival)
Timisoara (Ceau, Cinema! Film Festival)
Hong Kong (International Film Festival)
Haugesund (Norwegian International Film Festival)
Espoo (Espoo Ciné International Film Festival)
Hong Kong (Lesbian and Gay Film Festival)
Geneva (”Everybody’s Perfect” International Queer Film Festival)
Johannesburg, Cape Town, Pretoria (European Film Festival in South Africa)
Cologne (Edimotion | Festival für Filmschnitt und Montagekunst)
Bergen (International Film Festival)
Karlsruhe (Pride Pictures - Queer Film Festival)
St. Louis (Whitaker International Film Festival)
Seoul (International Pride Film Festival)



 

HINTERLAND

by Stefan Ruzowitzky
 
Palm Springs, Ca (International Film Festival)
Kolkata (International Film Festival)
Belgrade (International Film Festival “FEST”)
San Francisco, Ca (“Berlin & Beyond” Film Festival)
Sarasota, Fl (Film Festival)
Bolzano (Bolzano Film Festival Bozen)
Seattle, Wa (International Film Festival)
Cracow (Off Camera International Festival of Independent Cinema)
Minneapolis St. Paul, Mn (International Film Festival)
New Delhi (Habitat International Film Festival)
Sydney (Film Festival)
Brussels (International Fantastic Film Festival)
Belgrade (Days of Austrian Film)
Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Benfeld... (Augenblick - festival du cinéma germanophone)



 

LITTLE JOE

by Jessica Hausner
 
(European Film Festival)



 

LIVING TOGETHER

ZUSAMMENLEBEN by Thomas Fürhapter
 
Munich (DOK.fest Internationales Dokumentarfilmfestival) 
Sarajevo (Film Festival)
Schwerin (Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)
Duisburg (duisburger filmwoche)



 

LUZIFER

by Peter Brunner
 
Wurzburg (Internationales Filmwochenende)
Belgrade (International Film Festival “FEST”)
Pune (International Film Festival)
Toronto (Pendance Film Festival)
Berlin, Hamburg, Munich... (Fantasy Filmfest Nights)
Bolzano (Bolzano Film Festival Bozen)
Calgary (Underground Film Festival)
Cluj-Napoca (Transilvania International Film Festival)
Belgrade (Days of Austrian Film)
Split (Split Film Festival - International Festival of New Film)
Burlington (Vermont International Film Festival)
Milan (Oltre lo specchio - Festival dell’immaginario fantastico e di fantascienza)



 

MATTER OUT OF PLACE

by Nikolaus Geyrhalter
 
Locarno (Film Festival) 
Camden, Rockport, Rockland, Me (Camden International Film Festival)
Belgrade (“The Magnificent Seven” - European Feature Documentary Film Festival)
Goyang, Paju (DMZ International Documentary Film Festival)
Mexico City (Black Canvas Festival de Cine Contemporáneo)
Ghent (Film Fest Gent)
Leipzig (DOK Leipzig - Internationales Festival für Dokumentar- und Animationsfilm)
La Roche-Sur-Yon (Festival International du Film)
Cologne (Film Festival Cologne)
Jihlava (Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival)
Leeds (International Film Festival)
Florence (Festival dei Popoli - International Documentary Film Festival)
Amsterdam (International Documentary Film Festival - IDFA)
Cork (International Film Festival)
Tallinn (Black Nights Film Festival PÖFF)
Barcelona (”L’Alternativa“ Festival de Cinema Independent)



 

MEIN VATER DER FÜRST

by Lila Morgan-Schwarzenberg, Lukas Sturm
 
Karlovy Vary (International Film Festival)
Kitzbühel (Filmfestival Kitzbuehel)



 

MERMAIDS DON’T CRY

by Franziska Pflaum
 
Hof (Internationale Hofer Filmtage) 



 

MIDAS’ ANTS

LE FORMICHE DI MIDA by Edgar Honetschläger
 
Rotterdam (International Film Festival)



 

MONEYBOYS 

by C.B. Yi
 
Palm Springs, Ca (International Film Festival)
Saarbrucken (Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis)
Angers (Festival Premiers Plans)
Toulouse, Narbonne, Montpellier... (Festival de Films LGBTQI+)
Sydney (Queer Screen’s Mardi Gras Film Festival)
Lyon (Festival Écrans Mixtes)
Compiègne (Festival Pluriel.les)
London (BFI Flare: London LGBTQIA+ Film Festival)
Cartagena De Indias (Festival Internacional de Cine - FICCI)
Vilnius (International Film Festival “Kino Pavasaris”)
Seattle, Wa (International Film Festival)
Miami, Fl (OUTshine LGBTQ+ Film Festival)
Singapore (Chinese Film Festival)
Toronto (Inside Out - LGBTQ Film Festival)
Lima (Festival de Cine Al Este)
Barcelona (Mostra FIRE!! International Gay and Lesbian Film Festival)
San Francisco, Ca (Frameline - International LGBTQ+ Film Festival)
Hong Kong (International Film Festival)
Austin, Tx (aGLIFF All Genders, Lifestyles, and Identities Film Festival)
Hong Kong (Lesbian and Gay Film Festival)
Basel (Luststreifen Film Festival)
Stockholm (Cinema Queer International Film Festival)
Pittsburgh, Pa (Reel Q: Pittsburgh LGBTQ+ Film Festival)
Turku, Helsinki (Vinokino LGBTIQ Film Festival)
Weiterstadt (Queer Filmfest)
Prague, Brno (Mezipatra Queer Film Festival)
São Paulo (Festival Mix Brasil)



 

MUTZENBACHER

by Ruth Beckermann
 
Bangkok (World Film Festival)
Berlin (Internationale Filmfestspiele - Encounters) 
Thessaloniki (Documentary Festival - TDF)
Paris (Cinéma du réel - festival international du film documentaire)
Copenhagen (CPH:DOX - International Documentary Film Festival)
Vilnius (International Film Festival “Kino Pavasaris”)
Reykjavik (Stockfish Film Festival)
Nyon (Visions du Réel - Festival International de cinéma Nyon)
Buenos Aires (Festival Internacional de Cine Independiente (BAFICI))
Belgrade (Beldocs International Documentary Film Festival)
Zagreb (Subversive Film Festival)
Karlsruhe (dokKa - das dokumentarfestival karlsruhe)
Tel Aviv (International Documentary Film Festival - DocAviv)
Lima (Festival de Cine Al Este)
Warsaw (Post Pxrn Film Festival)
Basel (Bildrausch - Filmfest Basel)
Sheffield (DocFest)
Karlovy Vary (International Film Festival)
Timisoara (Ceau, Cinema! Film Festival)
Wroclaw (New Horizons International Film Festival)
Hong Kong (International Film Festival)
Starnberg, Seefeld, Gauting... (Fünf Seen Film Festival - Internationales Festival des mitteleuropäischen Films)
Skopje (Firstborn Girl - Festival for Feminist Culture)
London (Open City Documentary Festival)
Münster (LITFILMS - Literatur Film Festival)
San Sebastian (International Film Festival)
Sarajevo (Pravo Ljudski Film Festival)
Goyang, Paju (DMZ International Documentary Film Festival)
Mexico City (Black Canvas Festival de Cine Contemporáneo)
New York, Ny (Film Festival)
Montreal (Festival du nouveau cinéma (FNC))
Lisbon (doclisboa - International Film Festival)
Valdivia (FICVALDIVIA Festival Internacional de Cine)
São Paulo (International Film Festival)
Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Benfeld... (Augenblick - festival du cinéma germanophone)
Amsterdam (International Documentary Film Festival - IDFA)
Bilbao (ZINEBI International Festival of Documentary and Short Film)
Kassel (Dokumentarfilm- und Videofest)
Milan (Filmmaker Festival)
Zurich (Porny Days - Film Kunst Festival)
Lodz (Media Festival Man in Danger)



 

RIMINI

by Ulrich Seidl
 
Berlin (Internationale Filmfestspiele - Wettbewerb) 
Istanbul (Film Festival)
Lisbon (IndieLisboa - International Independent Film Festival)
Sydney (Film Festival)
Bologna (Biografilm Festival - International Celebration of Lives)
Sodankylä (Midnight Sun Film Festival)
(Mediterranean Film Festival Split)
Cluj-Napoca (Transilvania International Film Festival)
La Rochelle (Festival La Rochelle Cinéma International Film Festival)
Yerevan (International Film Festival “Golden Apricot”)
Palic (European Film Festival)
Wroclaw (New Horizons International Film Festival)
Jerusalem (Film Festival)
Melbourne (International Film Festival)
Sarajevo (Film Festival)
Hong Kong (International Film Festival)
Haugesund (Norwegian International Film Festival)
Herceg Novi (Montenegro Film Festival)
Starnberg, Seefeld, Gauting... (Fünf Seen Film Festival - Internationales Festival des mitteleuropäischen Films)
Oslo (Oslo Pix International Film Festival)
Espoo (Espoo Ciné International Film Festival)
Belgrade (Days of Austrian Film)
Paris (L’Etrange Festival)
Helsinki (International Film Festival “Love & Anarchy”)
Zurich (Film Festival)
Calgary (International Film Festival)
Ravenna (Soundscreen Film Festival)
Hamburg (Filmfest)
Montreal (Festival du nouveau cinéma (FNC))
Ghent (Film Fest Gent)
Riga (International Film Festival)
Bydgoszcz (Fonomo Music & Film Festival)
Taipei (Golden Horse Film Festival)
Denver, Co (Film Festival)
Leiden (International Film Festival)
Belgrade, Novi Sad, Nis (Free Zone Film Festival)
Thessaloniki (International Film Festival)
Santiago De Compostela (“Cineuropa” festival internacional de cinema)
Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Benfeld... (Augenblick - festival du cinéma germanophone)
Ljubljana (International Film Festival “Liffe)
Gijon (FICX - Festival Internacional de Cine)
Lecce (Festival del Cinema Europeo)
Joensuu (Rokumentti Rock Film Festival)
Cairo (Panorama of the European Film)
Barcelona (”L’Alternativa“ Festival de Cinema Independent)
Washington, Dc (AFI European Union Film Showcase)
Tbilisi (International Film Festival)
Belo Horizonte, São Paulo (INDIE World film festival)



 

RISKS AND SIDE EFFECTS

RISIKEN UND NEBENWIRKUNGEN by Michael Kreihsl
 
Chennai (International Film Festival)



 

RUBIKON 

by Leni Lauritsch
 
Karlovy Vary (International Film Festival) 
Kitzbühel (Filmfestival Kitzbuehel)
Brussels (International Fantastic Film Festival)
Belgrade (Days of Austrian Film)
Zurich (Film Festival)
Sitges (Festival Internacional de Cinema Fantàstic de Catalunya)
Trieste (Trieste Science+Fiction Festival)
Malaga (Fancine - Festival de Cine Fantástico)
Hof (Internationale Hofer Filmtage)



 

RUNNING ON EMPTY

JETZT ODER MORGEN by Lisa Weber
 
Wurzburg (Internationales Filmwochenende)



 

SARGNAGEL

by Sabine Hiebler & Gerhard Ertl
 
Wurzburg (Internationales Filmwochenende)



 

SCHÄCHTEN - A RETRIBUTION

SCHÄCHTEN by Thomas Roth
 
San Francisco, Ca (Jewish Film Festival) 
Cleveland (Cleveland Jewish Film Fest)
New Jersey (Axelrod Jewish International Film Festival)
Lakewood, Nj (Jewish Film Festival of Ocean County )
Pleasantville (Westchester Jewish Film Festival)
Scotch Plains, New Jersey (Jewish Film Festival of Central New Jersey)
Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane... (Jewish International Film Festival)
Saint John (Jewish Film Festival)
Austin, Tx (Jewish Film Festival)
Calgary (Calgary Jewish Film Festival)
Goa (International Film Festival of India)



 

SECOND THOUGHTS FIRST

MEIN WENN UND ABER by Marko Doringer
 
Munich (DOK.fest Internationales Dokumentarfilmfestival) 



 

SERVIAM - I WILL SERVE

SERVIAM - ICH WILL DIENEN by Ruth Mader
 
Locarno (Film Festival) 
Sarajevo (Film Festival)
Hamburg (Filmfest)
Prague, Brno, Olomouc (Das Filmfest - Festival deutschsprachiger Filme)
Tokyo (International Film Festival)
Denver, Co (Film Festival)
Brunswick (International Film Festival)
Gijon (FICX - Festival Internacional de Cine)
Cairo (Panorama of the European Film)
Regensburg (Transit - Filmfest Regensburg)
Les Arcs (Film Festival)



 

SOLDAT AHMET

by Jannis Lenz
 
Buenos Aires (FIDBA Festival Internacional de Cine Documental)
Zagreb (ZagrebDox - International Documentary Film Festival)
Bolzano (Bolzano Film Festival Bozen)
Durham, Nc (Full Frame Documentary Film Festival)
Montevideo (International Film Festival of Uruguay)
Dubuque, Ia (Julien Dubuque International Film Festival)
Munich (DOK.fest Internationales Dokumentarfilmfestival)
Belgrade (Beldocs International Documentary Film Festival)
Jakarta (”Europe on Screen“ European Film Festival)
Moscow (International Documentary Film Festival DOKer)



 

SONNE

by Kurdwin Ayub
 
Berlin (Internationale Filmfestspiele - Encounters) 
Istanbul (Film Festival)
San Francisco, Ca (International Film Festival)
Lisbon (IndieLisboa - International Independent Film Festival)
Baku (In-Visible Film Festival)
Ankara (“Flying Broom” International Women’s Film Festival)
Emden-Norderney (Internationales Filmfest)
Amsterdam (Sprouts Film Festival)
Pyeongchang (International Peace Film Festival)
(Austin Asian American Film Festival)
Karlovy Vary (International Film Festival)
Yerevan (International Film Festival “Golden Apricot”)
Pula (Film Festival)
Burgas (International Film Festival)
Wroclaw (New Horizons International Film Festival)
Rotterdam (Roffa Mon Amour Film Festival)
Haugesund (Norwegian International Film Festival)
Starnberg, Seefeld, Gauting... (Fünf Seen Film Festival - Internationales Festival des mitteleuropäischen Films)
Espoo (Espoo Ciné International Film Festival)
Oslo (Oslo Pix International Film Festival)
Schwerin (Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)
Belgrade (Days of Austrian Film)
Bristol (Encounters Film Festival)
Nashville, Tn (Film Festival)
Frankfurt, Wiesbaden... (LUCAS - Internationales Festival für junge Filmfans)
Jakarta (Madani International Film Festival)
Ghent (Film Fest Gent)
Osnabrück (Unabhängiges FilmFest)
Taipei (Women Make Waves International Film Festival)
Harvard (German American Conference)
Bergen (International Film Festival)
São Paulo (International Film Festival)
Ljubljana (Kinotrip International Film Festival)
Thessaloniki (International Film Festival)
Seville (Festival de Cine Europeo)
Geneva (Geneva International Film Festival)
Winterthur (Internationale Kurzfilmtage)
Oulu (International Children’s and Youth Film Festival)
Bellinzona (Castellinaria - Festival del cinema giovane)
Goa (International Film Festival of India)
Regensburg (Transit - Filmfest Regensburg)
Tarragona (REC - Festival Internacional de Cinema)
Jeddah (Red Sea International Film Festival)
Reykjavik (European Film Awards)



 

SPARTA

by Ulrich Seidl
 
Toronto (International Film Festival)
San Sebastian (International Film Festival) 
Hamburg (Filmfest)
Montreal (Festival du nouveau cinéma (FNC))
Tokyo (International Film Festival)
Belgrade, Novi Sad, Nis (Free Zone Film Festival)
Santiago De Compostela (“Cineuropa” festival internacional de cinema)
Ljubljana (International Film Festival “Liffe)
Tallinn (Black Nights Film Festival PÖFF)
Gijon (FICX - Festival Internacional de Cine)
Barcelona (”L’Alternativa“ Festival de Cinema Independent)
Madrid (Márgenes Festival de Cine Independiente)
Tbilisi (International Film Festival)
Zagreb, Rijeka (Human Rights Film Festival)



 

STORIES FROM THE SEA

by Jola Wieczorek
 
Saarbrucken (Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis)
Murcia (IBAFF Festival Internacional de Cine)
Schwerin (Filmkunstfest Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)



 

TALES OF FRANZ

GESCHICHTEN VOM FRANZ by Johannes Schmid
 
Sydney, Canberra, Melbourne... (German Film Festival)
Zlin (International Film Festival for Children and Youth)
Gera & Erfurt (Deutsches Kinder Medien Festival “Goldener Spatz”)
Poznan (Ale Kino! International Young Audience Film Festival)
Chemnitz (Internationales Filmfestival für Kinder und junges Publikum “Schlingel”)
Amsterdam (Cinekid Festival)
Chicago, Il (International Children’s Film Festival)
Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Benfeld... (Augenblick - festival du cinéma germanophone)
Bellinzona (Castellinaria - Festival del cinema giovane)
Lünen (Kinofest - Festival für deutsche Filme)



 

THE BUBBLE

by Valerie Blankenbyl
 
Tournai (Ramdam - le festival du film qui dérange)
Solothurn (Solothurner Filmtage)
Wurzburg (Internationales Filmwochenende)
Sydney (Antenna Documentary Film Festival)
Zagreb (ZagrebDox - International Documentary Film Festival)
Barcelona (BARQ International Architecture Film Festival)
Auckland, Christchurch, Wellington (Documentary Edge International Film Festival)
Vero Beach, Fl (Film Festival)



 

THE FARMER AND THE HIPSTER

DER BAUER UND DER BOBO by Kurt Langbein
 
Zurich (films for future Festival)



 

THE TROUBLE WITH BEING BORN

by Sandra Wollner
 
Wroclaw (New Horizons International Film Festival)



 

THE WAY YOU SHINE

LASS MICH FLIEGEN by Evelyne Faye
 
Hof (Internationale Hofer Filmtage)



 

VERA

by Tizza Covi & Rainer Frimmel
 
Reykjavik (International Film Festival)
São Paulo (International Film Festival)
Naples (Venezia a Napoli il cinema esteso)
Mar Del Plata (Festival Internacional de Cine)
Leeds (International Film Festival)
Thessaloniki (International Film Festival)
Seville (Festival de Cine Europeo)
Palermo (Efebo d’Oro Premio internazionale di Cinema e Narrativa)
Duisburg (duisburger filmwoche)
Gijon (FICX - Festival Internacional de Cine)
Cairo (Panorama of the European Film)
Mannheim-Heidelberg (Internationales Filmfestival)
Madrid (Márgenes Festival de Cine Independiente)
Kiev (International Film Festival “Molodist”)
Brussels (Festival Cinéma Méditerranéen)
Les Arcs (Film Festival)Reykjavik (European Film Awards)
Venice (Mostra Internazionale d’Arte Cinematografica - Orizzonti) 



 

WELCOME TO SIEGHEILKIRCHEN (AKA SNOTTY BOY)

WILLKOMMEN IN SIEGHEILKIRCHEN by Marcus H. Rosenmüller, Santiago López Jover
 
Lisbon (Monstra - Lisbon Animation Festival)
Stuttgart (Internationales Trickfilm Festival)
Liberec (Anifilm - International Festival of Animated Films)
Jakarta (”Europe on Screen“ European Film Festival)



 

ZOO LOCK DOWN

by Andreas Horvath
 
Karlovy Vary (International Film Festival)
Oldenburg (Internationales Filmfest)
Belgrade (“The Magnificent Seven” - European Feature Documentary Film Festival)
Istanbul (Universal Sci-fi and Fantastic Film Festival)
New York, Ny (Imagine Science Film Festival)
Wilmington, Nc (Cucalorus Film Festival)