Participations July - September 2018

MANILA, CEBU CITY...
21st Cine Europa Film Festival

27.9. - 9.12.2018

LICHT by Barbara Albert


VANCOUVER
37th International Film Festival

27.9. - 12.10.2018


STYX by Wolfgang Fischer


ZURICH
14. Film Festival

27.9. - 7.10.2018


ANGELO by Markus Schleinzer
L’ANIMALE by Katharina Mückstein
WELCOME TO SODOM by Florian Weigensamer, Christian Krönes
WOMIT HABEN WIR DAS VERDIENT? by Eva Spreitzhofer


LONDON
26th Raindance Film Festival

26.9. - 7.10.2018


GWENDOLYN by Ruth Kaaserer


STOCKHOLM
Cinema Queer International Film Festival

25.9. - 30.9.2018


L’ANIMALE by Katharina Mückstein


HAIFA
34th International Film Festival

22.9. - 1.10.2018


ANGELO by Markus Schleinzer
MURER - ANATOMIE EINES PROZESSES by Christian Frosch


BUDAPEST, SZEGED, DECRECEN, PECS
7. Sehenswert - Festival deutschsprachiger Filme

21.9. - 7.10.2018 (tbc)


LICHT by Barbara Albert
MURER - ANATOMIE EINES PROZESSES by Christian Frosch


SAN SEBASTIAN
66th International Film Festival

21.9. - 29.9.2018


ANGELO by Markus Schleinzer


FRANKFURT
41. LUCAS - Internationales Festival für junge Filmfans

20.9. - 27.9.2018


L’ANIMALE by Katharina Mückstein


CALGARY
19th International Film Festival

19.9. - 30.9.2018


L’ANIMALE by Katharina Mückstein
THE DARK by Justin P. Lange & Klemens Hufnagl

 
TIRANA
13th International Human Rights Film Festival Albania
17.9. - 22.9.2018


THE GREEN LIE by Werner Boote


GOYANG, PAJU
10th DMZ International Documentary Film Festival

13.9. - 20.9.2018


TIERE UND ANDERE MENSCHEN by Flavio Marchetti
WALDHEIMS WALZER by Ruth Beckermann
WELCOME TO SODOM by Florian Weigensamer, Christian Krönes


ECKERNFÖRDE
Green Screen - Internationales Naturfilmfestival

12.9. - 16.9.2018


THE GREEN LIE by Werner Boote


CLUJ-NAPOCA
38th NAFA International Ethnographic Film Festival

11.9. - 15.9.2018


NAMRUD (TROUBLEMAKER) by Fernando Romero-Forsthuber


OSTENDE
12th Film Festival

7.9. - 15.9.2018


L’ANIMALE by Katharina Mückstein


TORONTO
43rd International Film Festival

6.9. - 16.9.2018


ANGELO by Markus Schleinzer
STYX by Wolfgang Fischer


STARNBERG, HERRSCHING, SEEFELD
12. Fünf Seen Film Festival - Internationales Festival des mitteleuropäischen Films

6.9. - 15.9.2018


COPS by Istvan (aka: Stefan A. Lukacs)
ERIK & ERIKA by Reinhold Bilgeri
GWENDOLYN by Ruth Kaaserer
KINDER UNTER DECK by Bettina Henkel
MURER - ANATOMIE EINES PROZESSES by Christian Frosch
NAMRUD (TROUBLEMAKER) by Fernando Romero-Forsthuber
STYX by Wolfgang Fischer


BERLIN, HAMBURG, MUNICH...
32nd Fantasy Filmfest

5.9. - 30.9.2018


THE DARK by Justin P. Lange & Klemens Hufnagl


KOSZALIN
15th European Film Festival Integration You and Me

4.9. - 8.9.2018


DIE DRITTE OPTION by Thomas Fürhapter


WELLINGTON, AUCKLAND, DUNEDIN...
German Film Festival

29.8. - 30.9.2018


LICHT by Barbara Albert
STYX by Wolfgang Fischer


VENICE
75. Mostra Internazionale d’Arte Cinematografica

15. Giornate degli Autori - Venice Days
29.8. - 8.9.2018


JOY by Sudabeh Mortezai


TAIPEI, TAICHUNG, KAOHSIUNG
5th Taiwan International Queer Film Festival - TIQFF

24.8. - 16.9.2018


L’ANIMALE by Katharina Mückstein


NANCY
24e Festival International du Film

24.8. - 2.9.2018


BRUDER JAKOB, SCHLÄFST DU NOCH? by Stefan Bohun


LONDON
19th Horror Channel FrightFest

23.8. - 27.8.2018


THE DARK by Justin P. Lange & Klemens Hufnagl

 
VUKOVAR
12th Film Festival
23.8. - 26.8.2018


STYX by Wolfgang Fischer
 

LUDWIGSHAFEN
14. Festival des deutschen Films

22.8. - 9.9.2018


DIE WUNDERÜBUNG by Michael Kreihsl
STYX by Wolfgang Fischer


MEXICO CITY
2° Black Canvas Festival de Cine Contemporáneo

21.8. - 26.8.2018


LICHT by Barbara Albert


CENTRAL JAVA
1st International Film Festival

19.8. - 25.8.2018


GRUSS VOM KRAMPUS by Gabriele Neudecker

 
SUNCHEONMAN
6th Suncheon Bay Animal Film Festival
17.8. - 21.8.2018


TIERE UND ANDERE MENSCHEN by Flavio Marchetti


SARAJEVO
24th Film Festival

10.8. - 17.8.2018


CRY BABY, CRY by Antonin Svoboda
LICHT by Barbara Albert


BOGOTÁ, SOACHA, CARTAGENA, PEREIRA...
5° Festival Internacional de Cine por los Derechos Humanos

10.8. - 16.8.2018


NAMRUD (TROUBLEMAKER) by Fernando Romero-Forsthuber


FORT LAUDERDALE
Popcorn Frights Film Festival

10.8. - 16.8.2018


THE DARK by Justin P. Lange & Klemens Hufnagl


ZLATNA
6th International Ethnographic Film Festival

10.8. - 12.8.2018


GRUSS VOM KRAMPUS by Gabriele Neudecker


NEW YORK
2nd Kew Gardens Festival of Cinema

3.8. - 12.8.2018


DIE BESTE ALLER WELTEN by Adrian Goiginger


PRIZREN
17th Dokufest - International Documentary and Short Film Festival

3.8. - 11.8.2018


WALDHEIMS WALZER by Ruth Beckermann
WELCOME TO SODOM by Florian Weigensamer, Christian Krönes


DUBLIN
26th
GAZE International LGBT Film Festival
2.8. - 6.8.2018


L’ANIMALE by Katharina Mückstein


LOCARNO
71° Festival

1.8. - 11.8.2018


CHAOS by Sara Fattahi (Pardo d’oro Cineasti del presente for the Best Film)


MELGAÇO
5th Filmes do Homem - International Documentary Film Festival

30.7. - 5.8.2018


WELCOME TO SODOM by Florian Weigensamer, Christian Krönes

 
JERUSALEM
35th Film Festival

26.7. - 5.8.2018


L’ANIMALE by Katharina Mückstein
LICHT by Barbara Albert
STYX by Wolfgang Fischer

 
WROCLAW
18th New Horizons International Film Festival
26.7. - 5.8.2018


STYX by Wolfgang Fischer
 

MOTOVUN
21st Film Festival
24.7. - 28.7.2018


STYX by Wolfgang Fischer

 
JAKARTA
1st International Film & Art Festival
22.7. - 27.7.2018


GRUSS VOM KRAMPUS by Gabriele Neudecker
 

GIFFONI
48th Film Festival

20.7. - 28.7.2018


L’ANIMALE by Katharina Mückstein


SAN FRANCISCO
38th Jewish Film Festival

19.7. - 5.8.2018


MURER - ANATOMIE EINES PROZESSES by Christian Frosch
WALDHEIMS WALZER by Ruth Beckermann


LUDWIGSBURG
17. NaturVision Filmfestival
19.7. - 22.7.2018


THE GREEN LIE by Werner Boote

 
PALIC
25th European Film Festival
14.7. - 20.7.2018


STYX by Wolfgang Fischer

 
WATERVILLE
21st Maine International Film Festival
13.7. - 22.7.2018


LICHT by Barbara Albert
 
 
ODESSA
9th International Film Festival

13.7. - 21.7.2018


STYX by Wolfgang Fischer
TIERE UND ANDERE MENSCHEN by Flavio Marchetti


MONTREAL
22nd Fantasia International Film Festival

12.7. - 2.8.2018


THE DARK by Justin P. Lange & Klemens Hufnagl


BUCHEON
22nd International Fantastic Film Festival BiFan

12.7. - 22.7.2018


THE DARK by Justin P. Lange & Klemens Hufnagl


MARFA
10th Film Festival

11.7. - 15.7.2018


DIE BESTE ALLER WELTEN by Adrian Goiginger


GALWAY
30th Film Fleadh
10.7. - 15.7.2018


STYX by Wolfgang Fischer
THE GREEN LIE by Werner Boote

 
LJUTOMER
14th Grossmann Fantastic Film and Wine Festival
10.7. - 14.7.2018


DIE LETZTE PARTY DEINES LEBENS by Dominik Hartl
 

NEUCHÂTEL
18th International Fantastic Film Festival

6.7. - 14.7.2018


THE DARK by Justin P. Lange & Klemens Hufnagl


BRISBANE
Colortape International Film Festival

4.7. - 10.7.2018


DIE BESTE ALLER WELTEN by Adrian Goiginger


MONTONE
22nd Umbria Film Festival

4.7. - 8.7.2018


LICHT by Barbara Albert


YOGYAKARTA
1st Jogja International Film Festival

2.7. - 6.7.2018


GRUSS VOM KRAMPUS by Gabriele Neudecker

 
ASTANA
14th Eurasia International Film Festival
1.7. - 7.7.2018


WALDHEIMS WALZER by Ruth Beckermann


KARLOVY VARY
53rd International Film Festival

29.6. - 7.7.2018


STYX by Wolfgang Fischer
TO THE NIGHT by Peter Brunner


TAIPEI
20th Film Festival

28.6. - 14.7.2018


LICHT by Barbara Albert


MUNICH
36. Filmfest

28.6. - 7.7.2018


MURER - ANATOMIE EINES PROZESSES by Christian Frosch
WELCOME TO SODOM by Florian Weigensamer, Christian Krönes (Special Mention)


PALMA DE MALLORCA
8° Atlàntida Film Fest
25.6. - 1.7.2018


WALDHEIMS WALZER by Ruth Beckermann (Audience Award)


JOHANNESBURG, CAPE TOWN, PRETORIA
5th European Film Festival in South Africa

22.6. - 1.7.2018


LICHT by Barbara Albert


PRAGUE, BRNO
Das Sommerkino

6.6. - 30.8.2018


DIE BESTE ALLER WELTEN by Adrian Goiginger
WILDE MAUS by Josef Hader


TOKYO, KYOTO, HIROSHIMA
16th EU Film Days
26.5. - 13.7.2018


DIE BESTE ALLER WELTEN by Adrian Goiginger

 
ZAJECAR, MLADENOVAC, UZICE, SABAC…
7th European Film Festival
16.5. - 26.8.2018


LICHT by Barbara Albert